What have our members been doing recently?

Jan Harvey Club Trophy Winner

Louise Trump Club Trophy Winner

Pippa Perry, Club Trophy Winner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

CONGRATULATIONS to Heather Williams and Riverside Crystal who finished 4th in the BE90 Regional Final at Pontispool BE, gaining qualification for the Grassroots Final at Badminton Horse Trials in May 2016

Heather Williams and Riverside Crystal

Issy Halpin and Shambo Hazelnut

Congratulations to Pru McNulty, Helen Halpin and Izzy Halpin for Shanbo Hazelnut's recent success in the BCPS Performance Awards, a fantastic team effort!

BD Petplan Area Festival at Bicton Arena

Sarah Tancock with Debs Partington's Sam won the BD Petplan Prelim Area Festival qualifier at Bicton Arena to qualify for the final at the BD Winter Championships in April 2016. Sarah and Sam also finished 7th in the Restricted Novice qualifier.

 

 

Pru McNulty riding Helen Halpin's Shambo Hazelnut won the Elementary warm up class and went on to finish 10th in the Restricted Elementary Area Festival qualifier.

 

Pippa Perry and Dusty also achieved a good score to finish just outside the placings in the Restricted Novice qualifier 

Clare Wilson and Amira

Clare Wilson and Amira finished 3rd in the BS Jumping on Grass Championship at Dorset County Show. 

Alice Courtier and Hammons Last Time

Junior member Alice Courtier on Hammonds Last Time (Morph). Qualified for Royal International Horse Show and Horse of the Year Show. Well done and masses of luck!

Le Trec

Anna Ames & Jenny Plastow

Anna Ames and Jenny Plastow qualified for the Le Trec championships when finishing 2nd at Treborough. They didn't go as it was all the way up in Scotland.

 

To read about Le Trec click here

Sarah Tancock and Sam

Exeter & District RC member Sarah Tancock, with Debs Partington's Sam winning the Open Prelim Championship at Bicton Arena - March 2015

© Exeter and District Riding Club

Designed by Hitt Services 2015

EDRC Privacy Policy

Socialize with us

  • facebook-square